The New York State Society of Anesthesiologists, Inc.

 

NYSSA Delegates to ASA Annual Meeting

(Three Year Terms)


District

Name

Term

District #5 Richard A. Beers, M.D. December 2018
District #7 Rose Berkun, M.D. December 2018
District #5 Jesus R. Calimlim, M.D. December 2018
District #2 Lawrence J. Epstein, M.D. December 2018
District #2 Gregory W. Fischer, M.D. December 2018
District #4 Charles C. Gibbs, M.D. December 2018
District #2 Jung T. Kim, M.D. December 2018
District #7 Scott N. Plotkin, M.D. December 2018
District #3 Salvatore G. Vitale, M.D. December 2018
District #1 Lance W. Wagner, M.D. December 2018
District #3 Melinda A. Aquino, M.D. December 2017
District #1 Audrée A. Bendo, M.D. December 2017
District #2 David S. Bronheim, M.D. December 2017
District #8 Christopher L. Campese, M.D., M.A., CHCQM December 2017
District #3 Vilma A. Joseph, M.D., M.P.H. December 2017
District #5 Jason Lok, M.D. December 2017
District #2 Andrew D. Rosenberg, M.D. December 2017
District #1 Steven S. Schwalbe, M.D. December 2017
District #4 Michael B. Simon, M.D. December 2017
District #1 David J. Wlody, M.D. December 2017
District #5 Michael P. Duffy, M.D December 2016
District #2 Ingrid B. Hollinger, M.D., FAAP December 2016
District #4 Lawrence J. Routenberg, M.D. December 2016
District #8 Steven B. Schulman, M.D. December 2016
District #3 Tracey Straker, M.D., M.P.H. December 2016
District #6 Richard N. Wissler, M.D., Ph.D. December 2016
 

NYSSA Alternate Delegates to ASA Annual Meeting (One Year Term)


District

Name

Term

District #1 Peter A. Silverberg, M.D. December 2016
District #1 Ketan Shevde, M.D. December 2016
District #1 David Seligsohn, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Lee H. Winter, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Sudheer K. Jain, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Jayapratap R. Chenna, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Edmond Cohen, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Jonathan S. Gal, M.D. December 2016
District #2 Meg A. Rosenblatt, M.D. December 2016
District #3 Matthew B. Wecksell, M.D. December 2016
District #3 Susan Bogdan, M.D. December 2016
District #3 Chantal M. Pyram, M.D. December 2016
District #4 Michael J. FitzPatrick, M.D. December 2016
District #4 Michael Angelucci, M.D. December 2016
District #4 Kevin W. Roberts, M.D. December 2016
District #5 Donna-Ann Thomas, M.D. December 2016
District #5 Andrew M. Sopchak, M.D. December 2016
District #6 Alan E. Curle, M.D. December 2016
District #6 Jennifer A. Macpherson, M.D. December 2016
District #6 Melissa A. Kreso, M.D. December 2016
District #7 Elizabeth L. Mahoney, M.D. December 2016
District #7 Nader Nader, M.D. December 2016
District #7 Stacey A. Watt, M.D. December 2016
District #8 Francis S. Stellaccio, M.D. December 2016
District #8 Kevin M. Glassman, M.D. December 2016
District #8 Daniel H. Sajewski, M.D. December 2016