The New York State Society of Anesthesiologists, Inc.

 

NYSSA Delegates to ASA Annual Meeting

(Three Year Terms)


District

Name

Term

District #5 Jesus R. Calimlim, M.D. December 2021
District #6 Michael Eaton, M.D., FASA December 2021
District #2 Gregory W. Fischer, M.D., FASA December 2021
District #2 Jung T. Kim, M.D., FASA December 2021
District #7 Scott N. Plotkin, M.D. December 2021
District #1 Lance W. Wagner, M.D., FASA December 2021
District #3 Chantal M. Pyram-Vincent, M.D., FASA December 2021
District #4 Michael J. FitzPatrick, M.D. December 2021
District #5 Rose Berkun, M.D., FASA December 2021
     
District #3 Melinda A. Aquino, M.D. December 2020
District #1 Audrée A. Bendo, M.D., M.S., FASA December 2020
District #8 Christopher Campese, M.D., M.A., M.S., FASA December 2020
District #2 Jonathan S. Gal, M.D., FASA December 2020
District #3 Vilma A. Joseph, M.D., M.P.H., FASA December 2020
District #2 Tal S. M. Levy, M.D. December 2020
District #5 Jason Lok, M.D., FASA December 2020
District #7 Elizabeth L. Mahoney, M.D., FASA December 2020
District #2 Meg A. Rosenblatt, M.D., FASA December 2020
District #2 Andrew D. Rosenberg, M.D., FASA December 2020
District #1 Steven S. Schwalbe, M.D. December 2020
District #4 Michael B. Simon, M.D., M.B.A., FASA December 2020
     
District #5 David S. Bronheim, M.D. December 2019
District #2 Daniel H. Sajewski, M.D. December 2019
District #8 Steven B. Schulman, M.D., M.H.A., FASA December 2019
District #3 Tracey Straker, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., FASA December 2019
District #6 Richard N. Wissler, M.D., Ph.D., FASA December 2019
     
     
     
 

NYSSA Alternate Delegates to ASA Annual Meeting

(One Year Term)


 

District

Name

Term

District #1 Ketan Shevde, M.D. December 2019
District #1 David Seligsohn, M.D. December 2019
District #1 Lee H. Winter, M.D., M.B.A. December 2019
District #1 David S. Fishman, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #2 Edmond Cohen, M.D. December 2019
District #2 Lawrence J. Epstein, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #2 Mitchell Y. Lee, M.D., B.A., FASA December 2019
District #2 Ingrid B. Hollinger, M.D., FAAP, FASA December 2019
District #2 Luis E. Tollinche, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #2 Rebecca S. Twersky, M.D., M.P.H., FASA December 2019
District #2 Himani Bhatt, D.O., M.P.A., FASE, FASA December 2019
District #2 Ansara Vaz, M.D. December 2019
District #3 Sergey V. Pisklakov, M.D. December 2019
District #3 Cheryl K. Gooden, M.D., FAAP, FASA December 2019
District #3 Iyabo O. Muse, M.D. December 2019
District #4 Lawrence J. Routenberg, M.D. December 2019
District #4 Melissa A. Ehlers, M.D. December 2019
District #4 Salvatore G. Vitale, M.D. December 2019
District #5 Donna-Ann Thomas, M.D. December 2019
District #5 Michael P. Duffy, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #6 Melissa A. Kreso, M.D. December 2019
District #6 Matthew A. Bresler, M.D., M.B.A. December 2019
District #6 Salvatore Mauro, M.D. December 2019
District #6 Lynn R. Correll, M.D., Ph.D. December 2019
District #6 Ketul J. Patel, M.D. December 2019
District #7 Nader Nader, M.D., Ph.D., FASA December 2019
District #7 Stacey A. Watt, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #7 Julia B. Faller, D.O., M.S. December 2019
District #8 Francis S. Stellaccio, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #8 Kevin M. Glassman, M.D., FASA December 2019
District #8 Kenneth I. Rosenfeld, M.D. December 2019